Orlin Norris

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:05, 29 January 2010 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Orlin Norris

Name: Orlin Norris
Alias: Night Train / The Juice
Birth Name: Orlin Levance Norris
Born: 1965-10-04
Birthplace: Lubbock, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Abel Sanchez, Cornelius Boza Edwards
Manager: Scott Woodworth


  • Amateur record: 341-10
  • 1986 National Golden Gloves Heavyweight Champion vs. Mike Sharp.
  • Brother of former WBC and IBF light middleweight champion Terry Norris


Preceded by:
Bobby Czyz
Vacated
WBA Cruiserweight Champion
1993 Nov 6 – 1995 Jul 22
Succeeded by:
Nate Miller