Oscar Albarado

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:04, 22 August 2012 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
OscarAlbarado.jpg

Name: Oscar Albarado
Alias: Shotgun
Born: 1948-09-15
Hometown: Uvalde, Texas, USA
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Jesse Reid
Manager: Harry Kabakoff


Preceded by:
Koichi Wajima
WBA Light Middleweight Champion
WBC Light Middleweight Champion

1974 Jun 4 – 1975 Jan 21
Succeeded by:
Koichi Wajima