Difference between revisions of "Oscar Larios"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Willie Jorrin]]|
 
  before=[[Willie Jorrin]]|
  title=[[WBC Featherweight Champion]]|
+
  title=[[WBC Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Israel Vazquez]]|
 
  after=[[Israel Vazquez]]|
 
  years=1 Nov 2002– 3 Dec 2005
 
  years=1 Nov 2002– 3 Dec 2005

Revision as of 13:41, 25 March 2007

Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)
Name: Oscar Larios
Alias: Chololo
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Willie Jorrin
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1 Nov 2002– 3 Dec 2005
Succeeded by:
Israel Vazquez