Difference between revisions of "Oscar Larios"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added pic)
(added boxer code)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Larios.jpg|Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)]]  
+
[[Image:Larios.jpg|left|Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)]]<boxer>014030</boxer>
  
  
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Larios, Oscar]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Larios, Oscar]]

Revision as of 20:35, 31 March 2005

Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)
Name: Oscar Larios
Alias: Chololo
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click