Difference between revisions of "Oscar Larios"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (adjusted format of title succession box to standard)
Line 6: Line 6:
 
  title=[[WBC Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Super Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Israel Vazquez]]|
 
  after=[[Israel Vazquez]]|
  years=1 Nov 2002– 3 Dec 2005
+
  years=1 Nov 2002 – 3 Dec 2005
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Larios, Oscar]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Larios, Oscar]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Larios, Oscar]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Larios, Oscar]]

Revision as of 02:57, 9 November 2007

Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)
Name: Oscar Larios
Alias: Chololo
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Willie Jorrin
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1 Nov 2002 – 3 Dec 2005
Succeeded by:
Israel Vazquez