Oscar Larios

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Larios.jpg|left|thumb|Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)]]
 
[[Image:Larios.jpg|left|thumb|Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)]]
 
<boxer>014030</boxer>  
 
<boxer>014030</boxer>  
 +
 +
== World Title Recognition ==
 +
2 Time World Champion in 2 weight classes
 +
*[[WBC]] Super Bantamweight Champion
 +
*[[WBC]] Featherweight Champion (Interim)
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 02:25, 1 June 2008

Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)

Name: Oscar Larios
Alias: Chololo
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

World Title Recognition

2 Time World Champion in 2 weight classes

  • WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
  • WBC Featherweight Champion (Interim)


Preceded by:
Willie Jorrin
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
2002 Nov 1 – 2005 Dec 3
Succeeded by:
Israel Vazquez


Personal tools
Boxrec Database