Difference between revisions of "Oscar Larios"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Larios.jpg|left|thumb|Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)]]
 
[[Image:Larios.jpg|left|thumb|Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)]]
 
<boxer>014030</boxer>  
 
<boxer>014030</boxer>  
 
+
<br clear=all>
 
== World Title Recognition ==
 
== World Title Recognition ==
 
2 Time World Champion in 2 weight classes
 
2 Time World Champion in 2 weight classes

Revision as of 07:26, 1 June 2008

Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)

Name: Oscar Larios
Alias: Chololo
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


World Title Recognition

2 Time World Champion in 2 weight classes

  • WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
  • WBC Featherweight Champion (Interim)


Preceded by:
Willie Jorrin
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
2002 Nov 1 – 2005 Dec 3
Succeeded by:
Israel Vazquez