Difference between revisions of "Oscar Larios"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Mexican World Champions category)
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Larios.jpg|left|200px|Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)]]<boxer>014030</boxer>  
 
[[Image:Larios.jpg|left|200px|Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)]]<boxer>014030</boxer>  
  
 
+
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Willie Jorrin]]|
 +
title=[[WBC Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Israel Vasquez]]|
 +
years=1 Nov 2002&ndash; 3 Dec 2005
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Larios, Oscar]]
 
[[Category:World Super Bantamweight Champions|Larios, Oscar]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Larios, Oscar]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Larios, Oscar]]

Revision as of 23:14, 18 April 2006

Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)
Name: Oscar Larios
Alias: Chololo
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Willie Jorrin
WBC Featherweight Champion
1 Nov 2002– 3 Dec 2005
Succeeded by:
Israel Vasquez