Difference between revisions of "Oscar Larios"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
Line 5: Line 5:
 
  before=[[Willie Jorrin]]|
 
  before=[[Willie Jorrin]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBC Featherweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Israel Vasquez]]|
+
  after=[[Israel Vazquez]]|
 
  years=1 Nov 2002– 3 Dec 2005
 
  years=1 Nov 2002– 3 Dec 2005
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 23:15, 18 April 2006

Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)
Name: Oscar Larios
Alias: Chololo
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Willie Jorrin
WBC Featherweight Champion
1 Nov 2002– 3 Dec 2005
Succeeded by:
Israel Vazquez