Oscar Larios

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:41, 25 March 2007 by THE LATIN SNAKE (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)
Name: Oscar Larios
Alias: Chololo
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Willie Jorrin
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1 Nov 2002– 3 Dec 2005
Succeeded by:
Israel Vazquez