Oscar Larios

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:00, 14 August 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)

Name: Oscar Larios
Alias: Chololo
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


World Title Recognition

2 Time World Champion in 2 weight classes

  • WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
  • WBC Featherweight Champion


Preceded by:
Willie Jorrin
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
2002 Nov 1 – 2005 Dec 3
Succeeded by:
Israel Vazquez
Preceded by:
Jorge Linares
Vacated
WBC Featherweight Champion
2008 Aug – present
Succeeded by: