Oscar Larios

From BoxRec
Revision as of 23:15, 18 April 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Oscar Larios (Reuters photo)
Name: Oscar Larios
Alias: Chololo
Born: 1976-11-01
Birthplace: Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Willie Jorrin
WBC Featherweight Champion
1 Nov 2002– 3 Dec 2005
Succeeded by:
Israel Vazquez