Difference between revisions of "Osumanu Adama"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 4: Line 4:
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
  
* Managed and promoted by Wasfi and Cynthia Tolaymat of Chicago Fight Club Promotion
+
* Managed by Wasfi Tolaymat and promoted by Cynthia Tolaymat of Chicago Fight Club Promotion
 
* Trained in the Joliet, Illinois gym of former cruiserweight contender Joseph Awinongya, who once went the distance with Steve Cunningham
 
* Trained in the Joliet, Illinois gym of former cruiserweight contender Joseph Awinongya, who once went the distance with Steve Cunningham
  

Revision as of 23:00, 3 March 2013

Adama Osumanu.jpg

Name: Osumanu Adama
Alias: Ozzie Adams / Machine Gun
Born: 1980-12-24 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Accra, Ghana
Hometown: Joliet, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Joseph Awinongya

  • Managed by Wasfi Tolaymat and promoted by Cynthia Tolaymat of Chicago Fight Club Promotion
  • Trained in the Joliet, Illinois gym of former cruiserweight contender Joseph Awinongya, who once went the distance with Steve Cunningham

Minor Titles

  • Ghanaian Light Middleweight
  • Ghanaian Middleweight
  • West African Light Middleweight
  • West African Middleweeight
  • African Boxing Union Middleweight

Major Titles Won

  • IBO International Middleweight Champion
  • IBO Intercontinental Middleweight Champion
  • USBA Middleweight Champion