Difference between revisions of "Otis Grant"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (inserted title succession box using data from corresponding title lineage)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Howard Grant]]<br>  
 
'''Trainer:'''  [[Howard Grant]]<br>  
 
'''Manager:'''  [[Azura]]
 
'''Manager:'''  [[Azura]]
 +
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Lonnie Bradley]]<br>Vacated|
 +
title=[[WBO Middleweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Bert Schenk]]|
 +
years=13 Dec 1997 &ndash; 1998<br>'''Vacated'''
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
  
 
[[Category:World Middleweight Champions|Grant, Otis]]
 
[[Category:World Middleweight Champions|Grant, Otis]]
 
[[Category:Jamaican World Champions|Grant, Otis]]
 
[[Category:Jamaican World Champions|Grant, Otis]]

Revision as of 12:59, 6 November 2007

Otis Grant

Name: Otis Grant
Alias: Magic
Born: 1967-12-23
Birthplace: Saint Ann, Jamaica
Hometown: Pierrefonds, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Howard Grant
Manager: Azura


Preceded by:
Lonnie Bradley
Vacated
WBO Middleweight Champion
13 Dec 1997 – 1998
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Bert Schenk