Difference between revisions of "Otis Grant"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (inserted title succession box using data from corresponding title lineage)
(format date in succession box)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
  title=[[WBO Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Middleweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Bert Schenk]]|
 
  after=[[Bert Schenk]]|
  years=13 Dec 1997 &ndash; 1998<br>'''Vacated'''
+
  years=1997 Dec 13 &ndash; 1998<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 23:06, 12 March 2008

Otis Grant

Name: Otis Grant
Alias: Magic
Born: 1967-12-23
Birthplace: Saint Ann, Jamaica
Hometown: Pierrefonds, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Howard Grant
Manager: Azura


Preceded by:
Lonnie Bradley
Vacated
WBO Middleweight Champion
1997 Dec 13 – 1998
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Bert Schenk