Otis Grant

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:59, 6 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Otis Grant

Name: Otis Grant
Alias: Magic
Born: 1967-12-23
Birthplace: Saint Ann, Jamaica
Hometown: Pierrefonds, Quebec, Canada
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Howard Grant
Manager: Azura


Preceded by:
Lonnie Bradley
Vacated
WBO Middleweight Champion
13 Dec 1997 – 1998
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Bert Schenk