Difference between revisions of "Paddy DeMarco"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(gallery code inserted)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:DeMarco.Paddy.jpg|left|thumb|300px|Paddy Demarco]]  
+
[[Image:DeMarco.Paddy.jpg|left|thumb|300px|]]  
 
<boxer>012836</boxer>
 
<boxer>012836</boxer>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Dan Florio]]<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Dan Florio]]<br>
'''Managers''': [[Jimmy Dixon]] and [[Cy Crespi]]
+
'''Managers''': [[Jimmy Dixon]] and [[Cy Crespi]]<br>
 +
'''[[:Category:Paddy DeMarco Gallery|Paddy DeMarco Photo Gallery]]'''
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 16:54, 26 February 2013

DeMarco.Paddy.jpg

Name: Paddy DeMarco
Alias: Billy Goat
Birth Name: Pasquale DeMarco
Born: 1928-02-10
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1997-12-13 (Age:69)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Dan Florio
Managers: Jimmy Dixon and Cy Crespi
Paddy DeMarco Photo Gallery


Preceded by:
Jimmy Carter
World Lightweight Champion
5 Mar 1954–17 Nov 1954
Succeeded by:
Jimmy Carter