Paddy DeMarco

From BoxRec
Revision as of 19:42, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
DeMarco.Paddy.jpg

Name: Paddy DeMarco
Alias: Billy Goat
Birth Name: Pasquale DeMarco
Born: 1928-02-10
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1997-12-13 (Age:69)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Dan Florio
Managers: Jimmy Dixon and Cy Crespi
Paddy DeMarco Photo Gallery


Preceded by:
Jimmy Carter
World Lightweight Champion
5 Mar 1954–17 Nov 1954
Succeeded by:
Jimmy Carter