Pal Bedak

From BoxRec
Revision as of 12:28, 28 February 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Pal-bedak-pimpa.jpg

Name: Pal Bedak
Alias: Pimpa / Little Big Man
Born: 1985-09-08
Birthplace: Budapest, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 0″   /   152cm
Boxing Record: click


Olympic results

Represented Hungary at the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens, Greece, boxing as a Light Flyweight (48 kg). His results were:

Represented Hungary at the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing, China, boxing as a Light Flyweight (48 kg). His results were: