Parkpoom Jangphonak

From BoxRec
Revision as of 04:22, 11 June 2008 by THE LATIN SNAKE (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Parkpoom Jangphonak
Thailand's Parkpoom Jangphonak, left, connects with a blow to the head of Yugoslavia's Geard Ajetovic during their 67kg bout at the Summer Olympics in Sydney, Saturday Sept. 16, 2000.

Name: Parkpoom Jangphonak
Alias: M16 Borkorsor
Born: 1975-10-07
Birthplace: Samrong, Thailand
Hometown: Udon Thani, Thailand
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

Represented Thailand at the 1996 Atlanta Olympics as a welterweight

Represented Thailand at the 2000 Sydney Olympics as a welterweight

  • Over 200 Kickboxing fights
  • Over 150 Amateur fights