Difference between revisions of "Patrick Lopez"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>288050</boxer>
 
<boxer>288050</boxer>
  
Represented Venezuela as a lightweight at the 2000 Syndey Olympic Games. His results were:
+
Represented Venezuela as a lightweight at the 2000 Syndey Olympic Games and as a Light welterweight at the 2004 Athens Olympic games.  
 +
 
 +
== Olympic results ==
 +
'''2000''' (as a lightweight)
 
*Defeated [[Norman Schuster]] (Germany) 24-10
 
*Defeated [[Norman Schuster]] (Germany) 24-10
 
*Lost to [[Alexandr Maletin]] (Russia) RSC 3
 
*Lost to [[Alexandr Maletin]] (Russia) RSC 3
 +
 +
'''2004''' (as a Light welterweight)
 +
*Lost to [[Michele Di Rocco]] (Italy) 30-37
  
 
[[Category:Venezuelan Olympians|Lopea, Patrick]]
 
[[Category:Venezuelan Olympians|Lopea, Patrick]]
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Lopez, Patick]]
+
[[Category:2000 Olympians|Lopez, Patrick]]
 +
[[Category:2004 Olympians|Lopez, Patrick]]

Revision as of 10:10, 9 July 2007

Patrick Lopez

Name: Patrick Lopez
Alias: El Elegante
Born: 1978-03-17 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Cojedes, Venezuela
Hometown: Londonderry, New Hampshire, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented Venezuela as a lightweight at the 2000 Syndey Olympic Games and as a Light welterweight at the 2004 Athens Olympic games.

Olympic results

2000 (as a lightweight)

2004 (as a Light welterweight)