Paul Banke

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:33, 29 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Paul Banke

Name: Paul Banke
Alias: "The Real"
Birth Name: Paul Andre Banke
Born: 1964-03-01
Hometown: Quail Valley, California, USA
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Banke was diagnosed with AIDS in 1995, approximately two years after his final fight.


Preceded by:
Daniel Zaragoza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1990 Apr 23 – 1990 Nov 5
Succeeded by:
Pedro Ruben Decima