Paul Banke

From BoxRec
Revision as of 00:05, 26 January 2013 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Banke.Paul.jpg

Name: Paul Banke
Alias: "The Real"
Birth Name: Paul Andre Banke
Born: 1964-03-01
Hometown: Quail Valley, California, USA
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click

Paul Banke was diagnosed with AIDS in 1995, approximately two years after his final fight.


Preceded by:
Daniel Zaragoza
WBC Super Bantamweight Champion
1990 Apr 23 – 1990 Nov 5
Succeeded by:
Pedro Ruben Decima