Paul Smith (Liverpool)

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:PSmithLP.jpg|left|thumb|250px]]
 
<boxer>182945</boxer>
 
<boxer>182945</boxer>
'''Trainer:''' [[James (Buddy) McGirt]]<br>
+
'''Trainer:''' [[James (Buddy) McGirt]]
 +
<br clear=all>
 +
 
 +
== Notes ==
 +
*Featured in [[The Contender (Season 3)|Season 3]] of [[:Category:The Contender (TV Series)|''The Contender'']], but he did not make the semi-finals.
 +
*Brother of [[Stephen Smith (featherweight)|Stephen Smith]], [[Liam Smith]] and [[Callum Smith]].
 +
 
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Smith, Paul}}
 +
[[Category:The Contender (TV Series)]]

Revision as of 14:01, 26 April 2013

PSmithLP.jpg

Name: Paul Smith
Alias: Real Gone Kid or Smigga
Born: 1982-10-06 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Nationality: United Kingdom
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: James (Buddy) McGirt

Notes

Personal tools
Boxrec Database