Difference between revisions of "Paul Spadafora"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (fight record)
(Wikified & American World Champion category added)
Line 1: Line 1:
On February 23, 2005, Spadafora was sentenced to 21 to 60 months in prison for the August 2004 shooting of his girlfriend.
+
<boxer>006517</boxer>
  
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=006517]
+
On February 23, 2005, Spadafora was sentenced to 21 to 60 months in prison for the August 2004 shooting of his girlfriend.
  
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Spadafora, Paul]]
 
[[Category:World Lightweight Champions|Spadafora, Paul]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|Spadafora, Paul]]

Revision as of 06:01, 3 July 2005

Name: Paul Spadafora
Alias: The Pittsburgh Kid
Birth Name: Paul Ross Spadafora
Born: 1975-09-05 (Age:39)
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

On February 23, 2005, Spadafora was sentenced to 21 to 60 months in prison for the August 2004 shooting of his girlfriend.