Paul Spadafora

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 01:01, 3 July 2005 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Paul Spadafora
Alias: The Pittsburgh Kid
Birth Name: Paul Ross Spadafora
Born: 1975-09-05 (Age:38)
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

On February 23, 2005, Spadafora was sentenced to 21 to 60 months in prison for the August 2004 shooting of his girlfriend.

Personal tools
Boxrec Database