Difference between revisions of "Paul Vaden"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(image replaced)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Vaden.paul.jpg|left|frame|Paul Vaden]]<boxer>003889</boxer>  
+
[[File:Paul Vaden.JPG|left|thumb|300px]]
<br clear=all>
+
<boxer>003889</boxer>  
 
+
 
==Amateur Achievements==
 
==Amateur Achievements==
 
 
1990 United States Amateur light middleweight champion
 
1990 United States Amateur light middleweight champion
  

Latest revision as of 00:05, 23 February 2013

1 belt Paul Vaden.JPG

Name: Paul Vaden
Alias: Ultimate
Born: 1967-12-29
Birthplace: San Diego, California, USA
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 75″   /   190cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Achievements

1990 United States Amateur light middleweight champion


Preceded by:
Vincent Pettway
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
1995 Aug 12 – 1995 Dec 16
Succeeded by:
Terry Norris