Paul Vaden

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:15, 23 March 2008 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Paul Vaden
Name: Paul Vaden
Alias: Ultimate
Born: 1967-12-29
Birthplace: San Diego, California, USA
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Reach: 75″   /   190cm
Boxing Record: click


Amateur Achievements

1990 United States Amateur light middleweight champion


Preceded by:
Vincent Pettway
IBF Light Middleweight Champion
1995 Aug 12 – 1995 Dec 16
Succeeded by:
Terry Norris