Paulie Ayala

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m
(adding NABF champions category)
Line 23: Line 23:
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:American World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:NABF Bantamweight Champions]]

Revision as of 23:21, 7 September 2008

Paulie Ayala

Name: Paulie Ayala
Birth Name: Paul Anthony Ayala
Born: 1970-04-22
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1999 Jun 26 – 2001
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Eidy Moya
Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year
1999
Succeeded by:
Felix Trinidad


Personal tools
Boxrec Database