Difference between revisions of "Paulie Ayala"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
(add date)
Line 8: Line 8:
 
  title=[[WBA Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Eidy Moya]]|
 
  after=[[Eidy Moya]]|
  years=1999 Jun 26 &ndash; 2001<br>'''Vacated'''
+
  years=1999 Jun 26 &ndash; 2001 Aug 7<br>'''Stripped'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|

Revision as of 19:32, 1 March 2009

Paulie Ayala

Name: Paulie Ayala
Birth Name: Paul Anthony Ayala
Born: 1970-04-22
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1999 Jun 26 – 2001 Aug 7
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Eidy Moya
Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year
1999
Succeeded by:
Felix Trinidad