Paulie Ayala

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (moved Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year note from succession box to Awards and Recognition section)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Payala.jpg|left|thumb|Paulie Ayala]]
 
[[Image:Payala.jpg|left|thumb|Paulie Ayala]]
 
<boxer>004836</boxer>
 
<boxer>004836</boxer>
<br clear=all>
+
'''Trainer:''' Henry Mendez
  
 
== Awards and Recognition ==
 
== Awards and Recognition ==

Revision as of 22:58, 1 May 2012

Paulie Ayala

Name: Paulie Ayala
Birth Name: Paul Anthony Ayala
Born: 1970-04-22
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Henry Mendez

Awards and Recognition


Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1999 Jun 26 – 2001 Aug 7
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Eidy Moya


Personal tools
Boxrec Database