Difference between revisions of "Paulie Ayala"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 6: Line 6:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather Jr.]]|
+
  before=[[Floyd Mayweather jr.]]|
 
  title=[[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]]|
 
  title=[[Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year]]|
 
  after=[[Felix Trinidad]]|
 
  after=[[Felix Trinidad]]|

Revision as of 16:49, 16 October 2006

Paulie Ayala

Name: Paulie Ayala
Birth Name: Paul Anthony Ayala
Born: 1970-04-22
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather jr.
Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year
1999
Succeeded by:
Felix Trinidad
Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
WBA Bantamweight Champion
26 Jun 1999– 2001
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Eidy Moya