Paulie Ayala

From BoxRec
Revision as of 15:35, 7 April 2008 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Paulie Ayala

Name: Paulie Ayala
Birth Name: Paul Anthony Ayala
Born: 1970-04-22
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year
1999
Succeeded by:
Felix Trinidad
Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1999 Jun 26 – 2001
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Eidy Moya