Paulie Ayala

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 14:32, 1 March 2009 by Rowdytimothy (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Paulie Ayala

Name: Paulie Ayala
Birth Name: Paul Anthony Ayala
Born: 1970-04-22
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Nationality: US American
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1999 Jun 26 – 2001 Aug 7
Stripped
Succeeded by:
Eidy Moya
Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year
1999
Succeeded by:
Felix Trinidad


Personal tools
Boxrec Database