Paulie Ayala

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:50, 16 October 2006 by Scapone (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Paulie Ayala

Name: Paulie Ayala
Birth Name: Paul Anthony Ayala
Born: 1970-04-22
Birthplace: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Hometown: Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click



Preceded by:
Floyd Mayweather, Jr.
Ring Magazine Fighter of the Year
1999
Succeeded by:
Felix Trinidad
Preceded by:
Johnny Tapia
WBA Bantamweight Champion
26 Jun 1999– 2001
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Eidy Moya