Paulus Moses

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:48, 30 May 2010 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Moses.jpg

Name: Paulus Moses
Alias: The Hitman
Born: 1978-06-04 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Okapya, Namibia
Hometown: Windhoek, Namibia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held


Preceded by:
Yusuke Kobori
Regular Champion
WBA Lightweight Champion
2009 Jan 3 – 2010 May 29
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Miguel Acosta
Regular Champion