Paulus Moses

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:13, 20 April 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Paulus Moses.jpg

Name: Paulus Moses
Alias: The Hitman
Born: 1978-06-04 (Age:36)
Birthplace: Okapya, Namibia
Hometown: Windhoek, Namibia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 72½″   /   184cm
Boxing Record: click


Titles Held

  • WBO International Lightweight Title (2012-present)
  • World Boxing Association World Lightweight Title (2009-10)
  • WBA Intercontinental Lightweight Title (2007)
  • WBA Pan African Lightweight Title (2006)


Preceded by:
Yusuke Kobori
Regular Champion
WBA Lightweight Champion
2009 Jan 3 – 2010 May 29
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Miguel Acosta
Regular Champion