Pawel Wolak

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:13, 17 May 2011 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Wolak1.gif

Name: Pawel Wolak
Alias: Raging Bull
Born: 1981-09-26
Birthplace: Debica, Poland
Hometown: Mount Arlington, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainers: Patrick Ford, Tommy Brooks (current)
Manager: Ivan Edwards

Amateur Career

  • Had around 50 fights in the amateurs and made the finals of the New York Golden Gloves twice in 2001-2002.

Factoid

  • Graduated from Berkeley College in midtown Manhattan in 2004 with a degree in business.