Pedro Carrasco

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:00, 5 January 2011 by Fasan (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Pedro Carrasco .8457.jpg

Name: Pedro Carrasco
Birth Name: Pedro Juan Carrasco García
Born: 1943-07-11
Birthplace: Alosno, Andalucía, Spain
Died: 2001-01-27 (Age:57)
Hometown: Huelva, Andalucía, Spain
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Umberto Branchini

Photo #2

Preceded by:
Ken Buchanan
Stripped
WBC Lightweight Champion
1971 Nov 5 – 1972 Feb 18
Succeeded by:
Mando Ramos