Pete Bufala

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:48, 12 June 2010 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
PeteBufala.jpg

Name: Pete Bufala
Alias: Buster
Birth Name: Peter Bufala
Born: 1942-01-01
Died: 1976-10-08 (Age:34)
Hometown: Chester, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click


  • 1961 Diamond Belt and Mid Atlantic AAU Featherweight Champion at Philadelphia.
  • Teammate on the famed State baseball teams with MLB's Lew Krausse and the NFL's Frank Gallagher.
  • Gunned down in his driveway in Las Vegas on October 8, 1976. He was only 32. His killer(s) were never found.