Difference between revisions of "Pete Spanakos"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(New page: <boxer>163150</boxer> *1960 attending the College of Idaho with his reported twin brother boxer Nick Spanakos and fighting out of Hollywood, California, Pete Spanakos won the [[Chicag...)
(No difference)

Revision as of 08:29, 14 May 2008

Name: Pete Spanakos
Birth Name: Petros M. Spanakos
Born: 1938-07-26
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click

  • He and his brother Nick Spanakos were Dubbed the Greek Twins, by some in the press.
  • the Spanakos brothers are originally from the Flatbush section of Brooklyn, NY, the original home of Joey Giardello.