Difference between revisions of "Peter McNeeley"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:PtMcNeeley.JPG|left|thumb|325px|]]
+
[[File:PtMcNeeley.JPG|left|325px]]
 
<boxer>006428</boxer>
 
<boxer>006428</boxer>
 +
'''Trainer:''' [[Beau Williford]]<br>
 +
'''[[:Category:Peter McNeeley Gallery|Peter McNeeley Gallery]]'''<br>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
Trainer: [[Beau Williford]]
 
 
 
'''Peter McNeeley''' is perhaps best known as [[Mike Tyson]]'s first opponent following Tyson's release from prison. His father, [[Tom McNeeley Jr.]], was a pro heavyweight who lost a World Heavyweight Title challenge to [[Floyd Patterson]] in 1961. His grandfather [[Tom McNeeley]] was also a pro heavyweight.
 
'''Peter McNeeley''' is perhaps best known as [[Mike Tyson]]'s first opponent following Tyson's release from prison. His father, [[Tom McNeeley Jr.]], was a pro heavyweight who lost a World Heavyweight Title challenge to [[Floyd Patterson]] in 1961. His grandfather [[Tom McNeeley]] was also a pro heavyweight.
 
'''[[:Category:Peter McNeeley Gallery|Peter McNeeley Gallery]]'''
 
 
 
 
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:McNeeley, Peter}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:McNeeley, Peter}}

Latest revision as of 10:28, 19 January 2013

PtMcNeeley.JPG

Name: Peter McNeeley
Alias: Hurricane
Birth Name: Peter Smith McNeeley
Born: 1968-10-06
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Medfield, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Beau Williford
Peter McNeeley Gallery

Peter McNeeley is perhaps best known as Mike Tyson's first opponent following Tyson's release from prison. His father, Tom McNeeley Jr., was a pro heavyweight who lost a World Heavyweight Title challenge to Floyd Patterson in 1961. His grandfather Tom McNeeley was also a pro heavyweight.