Peter McNeeley

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:28, 19 January 2013 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
PtMcNeeley.JPG

Name: Peter McNeeley
Alias: Hurricane
Birth Name: Peter Smith McNeeley
Born: 1968-10-06
Birthplace: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Hometown: Medfield, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Beau Williford
Peter McNeeley Gallery

Peter McNeeley is perhaps best known as Mike Tyson's first opponent following Tyson's release from prison. His father, Tom McNeeley Jr., was a pro heavyweight who lost a World Heavyweight Title challenge to Floyd Patterson in 1961. His grandfather Tom McNeeley was also a pro heavyweight.