Petey Scalzo

From BoxRec
Revision as of 20:36, 22 May 2012 by Bert (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Petey Scalzo

Name: Petey Scalzo
Birth Name: Peter Donato Scalzo
Born: 1917-08-01
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1993-06-15 (Age:75)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Pete Reilly

Trainers: Dan Florio and Nick Florio

Preceded by:
Frankie Covelli
NBA World Featherweight Champion
1940 May 15 – 1941 Jul 1
Succeeded by:
Richie Lemos
Preceded by:
Billy Genz
New York Daily News Golden Gloves
Open Bantamweight Champion

Succeeded by:
Sal Bartolo