Phillip N'dou

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:59, 3 May 2010 by Matt New (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Phillip Ndou
Alias: The Time Bomb
Born: 1977-05-04
Birthplace: Thohoyandou, Limpopo, South Africa
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Nick Durandt
Manager: Nick Durandt

Olympic games results

1996 (as a featherweight)