Phillip N'dou

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 07:08, 18 March 2006 by Sherlock (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Phillip Ndou
Alias: The Time Bomb
Born: 1977-05-04 (Age:37)
Birthplace: Thohoyandou, Limpopo, South Africa
Nationality: South African
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Nick Durandt
Manager: Nick Durandt


Member of 1996 South African Olympic team in Atlanta

Personal tools
Boxrec Database