Piet Crous

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:56, 30 December 2011 by Nonoman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Piet Crous.jpg

Name: Piet Crous
Birth Name: Petrus Arnoldus Crous
Born: 1955-07-02
Birthplace: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Ossie Ocasio
WBA Cruiserweight Champion
1984 Dec 1 – 1985 Jul 27
Succeeded by:
Dwight Muhammad Qawi