Pinky Silverberg

From BoxRec
Revision as of 05:28, 15 November 2012 by Michael (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Pinky Silverberg.jpg

Name: Pinky Silverberg
Alias: Young Silverberg
Birth Name: Pincus Silverberg
Born: 1904-04-05
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1964-01-16 (Age:59)
Hometown: Ansonia, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Johnny Herman, Lew Anger, Joe Smith


Silverberg's Fight Record was compiled by Luckett Davis & Laurence Fielding. Main sources: partial record compiled by Dave Bloch (IBRO Journal #26); New York Times; Hartford Courant; Bridgeport Herald; The Ring; Boston Globe; R. Redmond, Maine Boxing Records Book, 1922-2000.