Difference between revisions of "Prenice Brewer"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[File:Prenice Brewer.jpg|left|275px]]
 
[[File:Prenice Brewer.jpg|left|275px]]
 
<boxer>364645</boxer>
 
<boxer>364645</boxer>
'''Trainer:''' [[Renard Safo]]
+
'''Trainer:''' [[Renard Safo]], [[Jack Loew]]
  
 
== Amateur Career ==
 
== Amateur Career ==

Latest revision as of 13:06, 1 March 2013

Prenice Brewer.jpg

Name: Prenice Brewer
Alias: Greatness
Born: 1987-12-07 (Age:27)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Renard Safo, Jack Loew

Amateur Career

  • Won a gold medal at the 2000 Police Athletic League championships at 75 lbs.
  • Competed at the 2002 US National Silver Gloves championships at 85 lbs.
  • Won a silver medal at the 2003 US National Silver Gloves championships (14-15 year old category) at 95 lbs.
  • Won a gold medal at the 2003 Pan American cadets championships at 46 kg.
  • Won a gold medal at the 2003 US National Junior Olympics at 101 lbs.
  • Won a bronze medal in the 2005 US Under-19 championships at 57 kg, losing to Danny Garcia.
  • Won a gold medal at the 2005 National Golden Gloves at 57 kg.