Prince Badi Ajamu

From BoxRec
Revision as of 17:21, 1 April 2011 by Yanoboxing (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Prince Badi Ajamu
Alias: The Boxing Prince
Born: 1972-01-24
Birthplace: Camden, New Jersey, USA
Hometown: Camden, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Agent Matt Yanofsky

Amateur: Quarter Finallist in the 1999 Police Athletic League Tournament at 178lbs. Quarter finallist in the 1999 United States Championships at 178lbs, losing to Mike Simms. Bronze medallist in the 1999 National Golden Gloves at 178lbs, losing to Mike Simms. Runner-up 2000 Eastern United States Olympic Trials at 178lbs.